Post by BigDaddyCool on Dec 9, 2019 10:47:38 GMT -7
2019 6A All-State Football Teams
6A 1st Team Defense
Phattboy Loveless, Cleveland - Defensive Lineman
Jordan Mendoza, Centennial - Defensive Lineman
Simon Reseigh, Volcano Vista - Defensive Lineman
Austin Salas, Las Cruces - Inside Linebacker
Tres Villalpando, Cleveland - Inside Linebacker
Noah Woisin, La Cueva - Inside Linebacker
Colten Madison, Cleveland - OLB/DE
Will Magee, Las Cruces - OLB/DE
Jacob Carbajal, La Cueva - Secondary
Trey Ortega, Cleveland - Secondary
Brandon Padilla, Volcano Vista - Secondary
Malik Phillips, Clovis - Secondary
Dominic Camacho, La Cueva - Kicker
6A 1st Team Offense
Isaiah Chavez, Rio Rancho - Quarterback
Isaac Chavez, Volcano Vista - Running Back
Jeston Webskowski, Clovis - Running Back
Dorian Lewis, Cleveland - Running Back
Keith Alvarado, Eldorado - Offensive Lineman
Tyler Barb Rio, Rancho - Offensive Lineman
Bryce Cabeldue, Clovis - Offensive Lineman
Tyrus Charley, Volcano Vista - Offensive Lineman
Parker Pulley, Cleveland - Offensive Lineman
Austin Salas, Las Cruces - Tight End
Connor O'Toole, La Cueva - Receiver
Malik Phillips, Clovis - Receiver
Tre Watson, Cleveland - Receiver
Jaylan Smith, Rio Rancho -Punter
6A 2nd Team Defense
Joey Burke, Eldorado - Defensive Lineman
Bryce Cabeldue, Clovis - Defensive Lineman
Kevin Garcia, Mayfield - Defensive Lineman
Jeramiah Esquibel, Rio Rancho - Inside Linebacker
Angel Franco Mayfield - Inside Linbacker
Noah Gallardo, Centennial - Inside Linebacker
Ben West, Eldorado - Inside Linebacker
Jay Smith, Rio Rancho - OLB/DE
Tyler Woisin, Rio Rancho - OLB/DE
Zion Hall, Manzano - Secondary
Tommy Lujan, Rio Rancho - Secondary
Jalen Mays, Centennial - Secondary
Jasper Pennington, Rio Rancho - Secondary
Jorge Figueroa, Las Cruces - Kicker
6A 2nd Team Offense
Jeff Davidson, Cleveland - Quarterback
Johnny Terrazas, Las Cruces - Running Back
Zach Vigil, Rio Rancho - Running Back
Gabe Acosta, Centennial - Running Back
Beto Cabral, Volcano Vista - Offensive Lineman
Ray Cervantes, Las Cruces - Offensive Lineman
Erik Durkin, Centennial - Offensive Lineman
Darrius Gregory, Rio Rancho - Offensive Lineman
Johnny Jiminez, Clovis - Offensive Lineman
Ivan Rodriquez, Volcano Vista - Receiver
Brad Thomas, La Cueva - Receiver
Luke Wysong, Cleveland - Receiver
Jaden Phillips, Clovis - Tight End
2019 5A All-State Football
5A First Team All-State Defense
Bryce Santana, Los Lunas - Defensive Lineman
Issac Hurst, Roswell - Defensive Lineman
Tyler Kiehne, Los Lunas - Defensive Lineman
Armando Silva, Roswell - Inside Linbacker
Kaston Ramage, Goddard - Inside Linbacker
Freddy Anaya, Roswell - OLB/DE
Hunter Beene, Goddard - OLB/DE
Talon Sanders, Roswell - Secondary
Alex Lucero, Los Lunas - Secondary
Nate Stone, Goddard - Secondary
Sebastian Leyva, Santa Teresa - Secondary
Hunter Beene, Goddard - Tight End
Brett Money, Alamogordo - Kicker
5A First Team All-State Offense
Dominic Nava, Roswell - Quarterback
Jasia Reese, Roswell - Running Back
Sammy Zaraguza, Goddard - Running Back
Ceazer Chavez, Deming - Running Back
Josh Castillo, Roswell - Offensive Lineman
Xavier Lomeli, Roswell - Offensive Lineman
Larry Luna, Goddard - Offensive Lineman
Daniel Romero, Los Lunas - Offensive Lineman
Walter Baca, Los Lunas - Offensive Lineman
Braxton McDonald, Artesia - Receiver
Joel Sanchez, Roswell - Receiver
Andrue Garcia, Los Lunas - Receiver
Brett Money, Alamogordo - Punter
5A Second Team All-State Defense
Travis Rickman, Deming - Defensive Lineman
Larry Luna, Goddard - Defensive Lineman
Tyrell Rickman, Deming - Defensive Lineman
Sam Flores, Santa Teresa - Inside Linbacker
Max Merrell, Alamogordo - Inside Linbacker
Cirrail Allison, Farmington - OLB/DE
Connor Villalpando, Goddard - OLB/DE
Rion Lee, Goddard - Secondary
Cannon Carter, Artesia - Secondary
Rudy Alarcon, Deming - Secondary
Robert Baker, Los Lunas - Secondary
5A Second Team All-State Offense
Clay Houghtaling, Artesia - Quarterback
Thomas Montoya, Farmington - Running Back
Sean Hays, Alamogordo - Running Back
Rion Lee, Goddard - Running Back
Anthony Panto, Goddard - Offensive Lineman
Shane Sargent, Alamogordo - Offensive Lineman
Ethan Wilbanks, Artesia - Offensive Lineman
Jackson Couch, Alamogordo - Offensive Lineman
Alexander Ayon, Santa Teresa - Offensive Lineman
Jesse Varela, Deming - Receiver
Eric Cueto, Artesia - Receiver
Noah Lopez, Highland - Receiver
Trent Jones, Santa Fe - Tight End
Hunter Beene, Goddard - Punter
6A 1st Team Defense
Phattboy Loveless, Cleveland - Defensive Lineman
Jordan Mendoza, Centennial - Defensive Lineman
Simon Reseigh, Volcano Vista - Defensive Lineman
Austin Salas, Las Cruces - Inside Linebacker
Tres Villalpando, Cleveland - Inside Linebacker
Noah Woisin, La Cueva - Inside Linebacker
Colten Madison, Cleveland - OLB/DE
Will Magee, Las Cruces - OLB/DE
Jacob Carbajal, La Cueva - Secondary
Trey Ortega, Cleveland - Secondary
Brandon Padilla, Volcano Vista - Secondary
Malik Phillips, Clovis - Secondary
Dominic Camacho, La Cueva - Kicker
6A 1st Team Offense
Isaiah Chavez, Rio Rancho - Quarterback
Isaac Chavez, Volcano Vista - Running Back
Jeston Webskowski, Clovis - Running Back
Dorian Lewis, Cleveland - Running Back
Keith Alvarado, Eldorado - Offensive Lineman
Tyler Barb Rio, Rancho - Offensive Lineman
Bryce Cabeldue, Clovis - Offensive Lineman
Tyrus Charley, Volcano Vista - Offensive Lineman
Parker Pulley, Cleveland - Offensive Lineman
Austin Salas, Las Cruces - Tight End
Connor O'Toole, La Cueva - Receiver
Malik Phillips, Clovis - Receiver
Tre Watson, Cleveland - Receiver
Jaylan Smith, Rio Rancho -Punter
6A 2nd Team Defense
Joey Burke, Eldorado - Defensive Lineman
Bryce Cabeldue, Clovis - Defensive Lineman
Kevin Garcia, Mayfield - Defensive Lineman
Jeramiah Esquibel, Rio Rancho - Inside Linebacker
Angel Franco Mayfield - Inside Linbacker
Noah Gallardo, Centennial - Inside Linebacker
Ben West, Eldorado - Inside Linebacker
Jay Smith, Rio Rancho - OLB/DE
Tyler Woisin, Rio Rancho - OLB/DE
Zion Hall, Manzano - Secondary
Tommy Lujan, Rio Rancho - Secondary
Jalen Mays, Centennial - Secondary
Jasper Pennington, Rio Rancho - Secondary
Jorge Figueroa, Las Cruces - Kicker
6A 2nd Team Offense
Jeff Davidson, Cleveland - Quarterback
Johnny Terrazas, Las Cruces - Running Back
Zach Vigil, Rio Rancho - Running Back
Gabe Acosta, Centennial - Running Back
Beto Cabral, Volcano Vista - Offensive Lineman
Ray Cervantes, Las Cruces - Offensive Lineman
Erik Durkin, Centennial - Offensive Lineman
Darrius Gregory, Rio Rancho - Offensive Lineman
Johnny Jiminez, Clovis - Offensive Lineman
Ivan Rodriquez, Volcano Vista - Receiver
Brad Thomas, La Cueva - Receiver
Luke Wysong, Cleveland - Receiver
Jaden Phillips, Clovis - Tight End
2019 5A All-State Football
5A First Team All-State Defense
Bryce Santana, Los Lunas - Defensive Lineman
Issac Hurst, Roswell - Defensive Lineman
Tyler Kiehne, Los Lunas - Defensive Lineman
Armando Silva, Roswell - Inside Linbacker
Kaston Ramage, Goddard - Inside Linbacker
Freddy Anaya, Roswell - OLB/DE
Hunter Beene, Goddard - OLB/DE
Talon Sanders, Roswell - Secondary
Alex Lucero, Los Lunas - Secondary
Nate Stone, Goddard - Secondary
Sebastian Leyva, Santa Teresa - Secondary
Hunter Beene, Goddard - Tight End
Brett Money, Alamogordo - Kicker
5A First Team All-State Offense
Dominic Nava, Roswell - Quarterback
Jasia Reese, Roswell - Running Back
Sammy Zaraguza, Goddard - Running Back
Ceazer Chavez, Deming - Running Back
Josh Castillo, Roswell - Offensive Lineman
Xavier Lomeli, Roswell - Offensive Lineman
Larry Luna, Goddard - Offensive Lineman
Daniel Romero, Los Lunas - Offensive Lineman
Walter Baca, Los Lunas - Offensive Lineman
Braxton McDonald, Artesia - Receiver
Joel Sanchez, Roswell - Receiver
Andrue Garcia, Los Lunas - Receiver
Brett Money, Alamogordo - Punter
5A Second Team All-State Defense
Travis Rickman, Deming - Defensive Lineman
Larry Luna, Goddard - Defensive Lineman
Tyrell Rickman, Deming - Defensive Lineman
Sam Flores, Santa Teresa - Inside Linbacker
Max Merrell, Alamogordo - Inside Linbacker
Cirrail Allison, Farmington - OLB/DE
Connor Villalpando, Goddard - OLB/DE
Rion Lee, Goddard - Secondary
Cannon Carter, Artesia - Secondary
Rudy Alarcon, Deming - Secondary
Robert Baker, Los Lunas - Secondary
5A Second Team All-State Offense
Clay Houghtaling, Artesia - Quarterback
Thomas Montoya, Farmington - Running Back
Sean Hays, Alamogordo - Running Back
Rion Lee, Goddard - Running Back
Anthony Panto, Goddard - Offensive Lineman
Shane Sargent, Alamogordo - Offensive Lineman
Ethan Wilbanks, Artesia - Offensive Lineman
Jackson Couch, Alamogordo - Offensive Lineman
Alexander Ayon, Santa Teresa - Offensive Lineman
Jesse Varela, Deming - Receiver
Eric Cueto, Artesia - Receiver
Noah Lopez, Highland - Receiver
Trent Jones, Santa Fe - Tight End
Hunter Beene, Goddard - Punter